Meet the Staff
Leadership
Executive Headteacher: Mr D MarshHead of School: Mrs Emma Pape
(Designated Safeguarding Lead - both schools)
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs B Freeman (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Assistant Headteacher: Mr D Brenton (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs E Kramer
SENCO Team: Mr A Hobbs & Mrs H Reynolds
Family Liaison Officer
Mrs Rachel Wynne - FLO
Classroom Staff
Teachers
EYFS: | Miss D McKenna | Miss R Oakley (Mrs V Lafazani) | Mrs L Nicolaou | |
Year 1: | Miss C Waters | Miss B Cogger | Miss C Stevenson | |
Year 2: | Mrs C Channon | Miss L Williams | Miss J Hollingsbee | |
Year 3: | Mr C Bryden | Miss B Line | Mrs A Bunting | |
Year 4: | Ms M Edmead | Mrs G Perkins | Miss T Danesi | |
Year 5: | Mrs S Farish | Mrs E Haymour | Mrs Kramer/ Mr Searle | |
Year 6: | Mrs M Astirbadi | Mrs J Platford | Mr D Ballard |
PPA/Intervention Teachers: Mr Searle, Mrs C Pankhurst
PE Specialist Teacher: Mr J Denny
Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Dacombe | Mrs C Chohan | Miss C Williamson | Mrs S Chopra | Mrs A Chapman | |
Mrs K Faragher | Mrs J Hambelton | Mrs A Walton | Ms S Burns | Ms D Williams | |
Mrs Z Matthews | Mrs T Angol | Mrs L Lowe | Mrs K Riley | Miss K Smith | |
Mrs K Stannard | Mrs J Tabeart | Mrs C Tulloch | Miss L Vaughan | Mrs M McGrew | |
Learning Mentors
Mrs E Terry & Mrs T Wren
Admin Team
Administration Manager: Mrs J Barraclough
Admin Team: Miss A Sandmann & Mrs L Garwood & Mrs M Hutchins
& Mrs L Allen & Miss C Brown
Central Business/Finance Team
contactable via: finance@matoffice.org 0208 075 6464
Premises Team
Site Manager: Mrs J Raggett
Asst. Site Manager: Mr G Bowdrey & Mr D McCormick
Mrs S Hanrahan | Mrs L Sullivan |
Wrap-Around Team
Breakfast Club: Mrs L Washford, Mrs R Tolcher, Mrs L Lowe, Mrs R Boumediene
After-School Club: Mrs R Tolcher, Mrs Terry, Mrs Roberts
Midday Meals Supervisors
Mrs R Boumediene | Mrs L Vaughan | Mrs C Chohan | Ms A Elkins | Mrs M McGrew |
Mrs S Hanrahan | Mrs M Hutchins | Mrs T Angol | Mrs S Chopra | Mrs L Sullivan |
Mrs J Tabeart | Mrs R Tolcher | Ms C Tulloch | Mrs A Dacombe | Mrs K Faragher |
Miss G Ross | Mrs L Lowe | Mrs J Martin | Mrs K Riley | Mrs K Stannard |
Mrs A Walton | Miss C Williamson | Mrs T Roberts | Miss K Smith | Ms J Jenkins |
Miss M Omole |
Close